News

Jadestone Energy Management Briefing Conference Call - Jadestone Energy

Contact us

Get in touch with Jadestone Energy

Jadestone Energy (Australia) Pty Ltd
The Atrium Building
Level 2, 168 St Georges Terrace
Perth, Western Australia, 6000

+61 8 9486 6600

Jadestone Energy (S) Pte Ltd
Talavera Suite 10th Floor, Unit 05-06
Talavera Office Park, Jl. TB Simatupang
Kav.22-26, Jakarta 12430 Indonesia

+62 21 8066 9020

Jadestone Energy (Singapore) Pte Ltd
3 Anson Road
#13-01 Springleaf Tower
Singapore 079909

+65 6324 0359

Mitra Energy (Vietnam Phu Khanh) Pte Ltd
Unit 07-22 The Executive Centre, Level 7
Friendship Tower, 31 Le Duan Boulevard
Ben Nghe Ward, District 1
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

+84 28 38 237 111

Jadestone Energy plc
Human Resources team

careers@jadestone-energy.com

Phil Corbett
Investor Relations Manager

+44 7713 687467
ir@jadestone-energy.com

James Crothers, Billy Clegg
CAMARCO (Financial PR)

+44 (0)203 7574980
jse@camarco.co.uk

Online enquiry

Leave us your details and enquiry below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Enquiries

Subscribe to our mailing list

Subscribe to our mailing list

nl subscription

"*" indicates required fields

Jadestone Energy Management Briefing Conference Call

08 August 2018—Singapore: Jadestone Energy Inc. (AIM:JSE, TSXV:JSE) (“Jadestone” or the “Company”), an independent oil and gas production company focused on the Asia Pacific region, is pleased to announce that the management team will be hosting an investor and analyst conference call on Thursday 09 August 2018 to discuss the recent signing ofthe Sale and Purchase Agreement to acquire a 100% interest in the Montara oil project, offshore Australia.

The conference call will take place at 11:00 p.m. (Singapore, Perth), 4:00 p.m. (London), and 11:00 a.m. (Toronto) on Thursday 09 August 2018. Following a short presentation there will be a question and answer session.

The live webcast of the presentation will be available at the below webcast link.  Dial-in details are provided below.  Please register approximately 15 minutes prior to the start of the call.

Webcast link: https://event.on24.com/wcc/r/1811961/7361E47D289B17BA95BD00FEDFD9B463

Event conference title: Jadestone Energy Management Briefing

Start time/date: 11:00 a.m. Toronto time, Thursday, 09 August 2018

Confirmation ID: 57212684

 

Participant ITFS Dial-In Numbers:  
Australia 1800076068
Canada (+1) 888 390 0605
France 0800916834
Hong Kong 800962712
Indonesia 0018030208221
Japan 006633812569
Malaysia 1800817426
New Zealand 0800453421
Singapore 8001013217
United Kingdom 08006522435
United States (+1) 888 390 0605
Other International (Canada toll)
(+1) 416 764 8609

 

Area access numbers are subject to carrier capacity and call volumes.

A recording of the webcast will be uploaded to the Company website shortly after the call.

—ends —

 

Enquiries

Jadestone Energy Inc.

Paul Blakeley, President and CEO

Dan Young, CFO

Investor Relations Enquiries

ir@jadestone-energy.com

 

+65 6324 0359

+65 6324 0359

+1 403 975 6752

   
Nomad and Joint Broker +44 (0) 20 7710 7600
Stifel Nicolaus Europe Limited

Callum Stewart

Nicholas Rhodes

Ashton Clanfield

 
   
Joint Broker +44 (0) 20 7236 1010
BMO Capital Markets Limited

Thomas Rider

Jeremy Low

Thomas Hughes

 
   
Public Relations Advisor + 44 (0) 203 757 4986
Camarco:

Georgia Edmonds

Billy Clegg
James Crothers

jadestone@camarco.co.uk

 

 

 

About Jadestone Energy Inc.

Jadestone Energy Inc. is an independent oil and gas company focused on the Asia Pacific region. It has a balanced, low risk, full cycle portfolio of development, production and exploration assets in Australia, Vietnam and the Philippines.

The Company has a 100% operated working interest in Stag, offshore Australia, and has announced a definitive Sale and Purchase Agreement to acquire a 100% operated working interest in the Montara project, offshore Australia, effective January 1, 2018.  Both the Stag and Montara assets include oil producing fields, with further development and exploration potential.  The Company has a 100% operated working interest (subject to registration of PVEP’s withdrawal) in two gas development blocks in Southwest Vietnam and is partnered with Total in the Philippines where it holds a 25% working interest in the SC56 exploration block.

Led by an experienced management team with a track record of delivery, who were core to the successful growth of Talisman’s business in Asia, the Company is pursuing an acquisition strategy focused on growth and creating value through identifying, acquiring, developing and operating assets throughout the Asia-Pacific region.

Jadestone Energy Inc. is currently listed on the TSXV and AIM. The Company is headquartered in Singapore.  For further information on Jadestone please visit http://www.jadestone-energy.com.

 

Neither the TSX Venture Exchange nor its Regulation Services Provider (as that term is defined in the policies of the TSX Venture Exchange) accepts responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this release.

This announcement does not contain inside information.

 

Post a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *