News

Notice of Full-Year 2021 Financial Results and Conference Call - Jadestone Energy

Contact us

Get in touch with Jadestone Energy

Jadestone Energy (Australia) Pty Ltd
The Atrium Building
Level 2, 168 St Georges Terrace
Perth, Western Australia, 6000

+61 8 9486 6600

Jadestone Energy (S) Pte Ltd
Talavera Suite 10th Floor, Unit 05-06
Talavera Office Park, Jl. TB Simatupang
Kav.22-26, Jakarta 12430 Indonesia

+62 21 8066 9020

Jadestone Energy (Singapore) Pte Ltd
3 Anson Road
#13-01 Springleaf Tower
Singapore 079909

+65 6324 0359

Mitra Energy (Vietnam Phu Khanh) Pte Ltd
Unit 07-22 The Executive Centre, Level 7
Friendship Tower, 31 Le Duan Boulevard
Ben Nghe Ward, District 1
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

+84 28 38 237 111

Jadestone Energy plc
Human Resources team

careers@jadestone-energy.com

Phil Corbett
Investor Relations Manager

+44 7713 687467
ir@jadestone-energy.com

James Crothers, Billy Clegg
CAMARCO (Financial PR)

+44 (0)203 7574980
jse@camarco.co.uk

Online enquiry

Leave us your details and enquiry below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Enquiries

Subscribe to our mailing list

Subscribe to our mailing list

nl subscription

"*" indicates required fields

Notice of Full-Year 2021 Financial Results and Conference Call

23 May 2022 – Singapore: Jadestone Energy plc (the “Company”), an independent oil and gas production company focused on the Asia-Pacific region, will issue its consolidated audited financial statements for the period ending 31 December 2021 on Monday, 6 June 2022.

The management team will host an investor and analyst conference call at 9:00 a.m. (London), 4:00 p.m. (Singapore) on Monday 6 June 2022, including a question and answer session.

A live webcast of the presentation will be available at the below link.  Dial-in details are provided below.  Please register approximately 15 minutes prior to the start of the call.

The results for the period ended 31 December 2021 will be available on the Company’s web site at: www.jadestone-energy.com/investor-relations/

Webcast link: https://produceredition.webcasts.com/starthere.jsp?ei=1549084&tp_key=81f0d2a39b

Event title: Jadestone Energy Full-Year 2021 Results

Time: 9:00 a.m. (UK time) / 4:00 p.m. (Singapore time)

Date: 6 June 2022

Conference ID: 23923977

 

Dial-in number details:

Country Dial-In Numbers
United Kingdom 08006522435
Australia 1800076068
Canada (Toll free) 888-390-0546
France 0800916834
Germany 08007240293
Hong Kong 800962712
Indonesia 0078030208221
Japan 006633812569
Malaysia 1800817426
Netherlands 08000227908
New Zealand 0800453421
Singapore 8001013217
Spain 900834776
Sweden 0200899189
Switzerland 0800312635
United States (Toll free) 888-390-0546

 

 For further information, please contact:

 

Jadestone Energy plc
Paul Blakeley, President and CEO +65 6324 0359 (Singapore)
Phil Corbett, Investor Relations Manager +44 7713 687467 (UK)
  ir@jadestone-energy.com
   
Stifel Nicolaus Europe Limited (Nomad, Joint Broker) +44 (0) 20 7710 7600 (UK)
Callum Stewart  
Jason Grossman  
Ashton Clanfield  
   
Jefferies International Limited (Joint Broker) +44 (0) 20 7029 8000 (UK)
Tony White  
Will Soutar  
   
Camarco (Public Relations Advisor) +44 (0) 203 757 4980 (UK)
Billy Clegg

Georgia Edmonds

jse@camarco.co.uk
James Crothers  

 

 

About Jadestone Energy

Jadestone Energy plc is an independent oil and gas company focused on the Asia-Pacific region.  It has a balanced, low risk, full cycle portfolio of development and production and exploration assets in Australia, Malaysia, Indonesia and Vietnam.

The Company has a 100% operated working interest in the Stag oilfield and in the Montara project, both offshore Australia. Both the Stag and Montara assets include oil producing fields, with further development and exploration potential.  The Company also has interests in four oil producing licences offshore Peninsula Malaysia; two operated and two non-operated positions.  Further, the Company has a 100% operated working interest in two gas development blocks in southwest Vietnam, and an operated 100% interest (assuming completion of the Hexindo stake acquisition, as announced in November 2021) in the Lemang PSC, onshore Sumatra, Indonesia, which includes the Akatara gas field.

In addition, the Company has executed a sale and purchase agreement to acquire a 69% operated working interest in the Maari Project, shallow water offshore New Zealand, and is working with the seller to obtain final New Zealand government approvals.

Led by an experienced management team with a track record of delivery, who were core to the successful growth of Talisman’s business in Asia, the Company is pursuing an acquisition strategy focused on growth and creating value through identifying, acquiring, developing and operating assets in the Asia-Pacific region.

Jadestone Energy plc is listed on the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange.  The Company is headquartered in Singapore.  For further information on the Company please visit www.jadestone-energy.com.

 

This announcement does not contain inside information.

Post a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *